Skip to content
Hey Gina & john were wonderful took their time I LOVE MY DINNING set IS SO BEAUTIFUL THE QUALITY IS GREAT! The delive...
Great customer service. John was knowledgeable, helpful and friendly. The delivery service was excellent. The guys w...
Furnishing Homes for Over Half a Century | Best Prices Guaranteed!
Furnishing Homes for Over Half a Century | Best Prices Guaranteed!

Ashley Furniture

Shop Ashley at Leslie Furniture in Newark, NJ. Ashley is one of the largest furniture brands in the country, covering every major room — sofas, sectionals, and recliners for the living room; bedroom sets and beds; dining tables and chairs; mattresses; and home accents. Style ranges from contemporary to farmhouse to traditional, with sub-lines including Signature Design, Benchcraft, and Millennium for specialized collections. Quality construction at accessible prices makes Ashley a reliable starting point for almost any room. Have questions? visit our showroom or check out our financing options available.

  • Perrenton Rug Large

    Ashley Furniture

    This exquisitely hand-tufted rug invites you to indulge in marvelously modern style. Its warm, earthy palette and geometric design give you a beau...

    View full details
  • Rayne-Cove Chair

    Ashley Furniture

    This chair pairs the looks you love with the comfort you’ll feel. Square accent legs and multicolored chenille fabric with boucle details give it ...

    View full details
  • Rayne-Cove Loveseat

    Ashley Furniture

    This loveseat pairs the looks you love with the comfort you’ll feel. Square accent legs and multicolored chenille fabric with boucle details give ...

    View full details
  • Rayne-Cove Ottoman

    Ashley Furniture

    This ottoman pairs the looks you love with the comfort you’ll feel. Square accent legs and multicolored chenille fabric with boucle details give i...

    View full details
  • Rayne-Cove Sleeper

    Ashley Furniture

    This queen sofa sleeper pairs the looks you love with the comfort you’ll feel. Square accent legs and multicolored chenille fabric with boucle det...

    View full details
  • Rayne-Cove Sofa

    Ashley Furniture

    This sofa pairs the looks you love with the comfort you’ll feel. Square accent legs and multicolored chenille fabric with boucle details give it a...

    View full details
  • Real Moments Loveseat

    Ashley Furniture

    Are you ready to immerse yourself in the ultimate home theater experience? Whether you’re streaming a series, reveling in a playlist or gaming wit...

    View full details
  • Real Moments Recliner

    Ashley Furniture

    Are you ready to immerse yourself in the ultimate home theater experience? Whether you’re streaming a series, reveling in a playlist or gaming wit...

    View full details
  • Real Moments Sofa

    Ashley Furniture

    Are you ready to immerse yourself in the ultimate home theater experience? Whether you’re streaming a series, reveling in a playlist or gaming wit...

    View full details
  • Reidshire Sectional

    Ashley Furniture

    Stealing the show in a steel gray upholstery that's wonderfully plush and so on trend, this sectional takes center stage when it comes to comfort ...

    View full details
  • Ridgester Barstool

    Ashley Furniture

    Rustic character with a dash of refinement. Outfitted with trendy plaid upholstery and completed with a natural finish, this counter height swivel...

    View full details
  • Ridgester Cocktail Table Lift

    Ashley Furniture

    Specifications Dimensions 53.75''W x 28''D x 26.75''H Weight 132.0lbs. Brand Name Signature Design by Ashley® Lifestyle Casual UPC 24052984484. Sp...

    View full details
  • Ridgester Counter Height Table

    Ashley Furniture

    Rustic character with a dash of refinement. Outfitted with stunning hickory veneer and a natural finish, this counter height dining table celebrat...

    View full details
  • Ridgester Dining Chair

    Ashley Furniture

    Rustic character with a dash of refinement. Outfitted with trendy plaid upholstery and completed with a matte black finish, this dining chair comb...

    View full details
  • Ridgester Dining Table

    Ashley Furniture

    Rustic character with a dash of refinement. Outfitted with stunning hickory veneer and a planked inlay pattern on its top, this dining table celeb...

    View full details
  • Ridgester Dining Table

    Ashley Furniture

    Rustic character with a dash of refinement. Outfitted with stunning hickory veneer and a natural wood-tone finish, this dining table celebrates th...

    View full details
  • Ridgester Server

    Ashley Furniture

    Rustic character with a dash of refinement. Outfitted with stunning hickory veneer and completed with a natural finish, this dining server celebra...

    View full details
  • Rowlenstown Chest

    Ashley Furniture

    Taking a laid-back approach to casual traditional design, this artfully crafted chest of drawers combines classic elements with a clean modern app...

    View full details
  • Rowlenstown Dresser

    Ashley Furniture

    Taking a laid-back approach to casual traditional design, this artfully crafted dresser combines classic elements with a clean modern approach. It...

    View full details
  • Rowlenstown Dresser

    Ashley Furniture

    Taking a laid-back approach to casual traditional design, this artfully crafted dresser with mirror combines classic elements with a clean modern ...

    View full details
  • Rowlenstown Nightstand

    Ashley Furniture

    Taking a laid-back approach to casual traditional design, this artfully crafted nightstand combines classic elements with a clean modern approach....

    View full details
  • Rusticott Nightstand

    Ashley Furniture

    Classically chic. This nightstand marries traditional design with modern accents. Its deep brown finish recalls the authentic touch of hickory gra...

    View full details
  • Sableridge Rug Extra Large

    Ashley Furniture

    This rug is a beautiful expression of tradition. It eloquently features a botanical motif in subtle shades of ivory, taupe and camel. Well-suited ...

    View full details
  • Sableridge Rug Large

    Ashley Furniture

    This rug is a beautiful expression of tradition. It eloquently features a botanical motif in subtle shades of ivory, taupe and camel. Well-suited ...

    View full details

Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions

Does Leslie Furniture carry Ashley Furniture?

Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.

What is Ashley Furniture known for?

Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.

Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?

Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.

Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?

Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.

Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?

Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.

What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?

Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available